Students

Summer 2024


Ambar Amoros-Gomez

Program: Health Informatics Masters

Email: [email protected]


Rushi Barot

Program: BME Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Adrianne Blanton 

Program: BME Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Adam Boxwalla 

Program: CSE Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Ariana Chaidez

Program: Neuroscience Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Simon Cheng 

Program: IOE Master’s

Email: [email protected]


Renee Du

Program: Information Analysis Master’s 

Email: [email protected]


Nat Eddy

Program: CS-LSA Undergraduate 

Email: [email protected]


Ricky Garza

Program: IOE Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Arman Getzen

Program: BME Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Leena Ghrayeb

Program: IOE PhD

Email: [email protected]


Patrick Guiney

Program: IOE Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Annie He

Program: CS-LSA & MCDB Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Emerson Hodder

Program: CS-LSA Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Maddie House 

Program: UX Design Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Laney Hoving

Program: Nursing Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Sanaya Irani

Program: Fourth-Year Medical Student

Email: [email protected]


Shashank Kambhammettu

Program: CSE Master’s

Email: [email protected]


Pooja Kannappan

Program: Neuroscience Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Minali Kapadia

Program: BME & CSE Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Serena Li

Program: CS-LSA Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Jade Li

Program: Math & Data Science Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Qijia Liu

Program: CSE Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Tanvi Mandadi

Program: Public Health Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Kristine McLaughlin

Program: CSE Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Suraj Menon

Program: BME Master’s

Email: [email protected]


Yuhan Min

Program: CS-LSA Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Anan Nuengchana

Program: CS-LSA Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Olivia Rechsteiner

Program: BME Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Olivia Richie

Program: IOE Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Matt Schumacher

Program: CSE & Business Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Eve Shikanov

Eve Shikanov

Program: IOE Master’s

Email: [email protected]


Siri Shivaprasad

Program: IOE Master’s

Email: [email protected]


Daria Skalitzky

Program: CS-LSA, Cognitive Science, & Russian Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Jagger Smith

Program: IOE Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Hannah Stovall

Program: Public Health Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Catherine Sukpraphrute

Program: Kinesiology Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Goretti Tran

Program: Organizational Studies Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Chidimma Udegbunam

Program: BCN & AAS Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Jill Uy 

Program: IOE Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Carolina A. Vargas Rivera 

Program: IOE Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Maya Vijan

Program: CS-LSA Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Kuo Wang

Program: IOE Master’s

Email: [email protected]


Yikai (Daniel) Wang

Program: IOE Master’s

Email: [email protected]


Nikki Watson

Program: IOE Master’s

Email: [email protected]


Kira Woodhouse

Kira Woodhouse

Program: HEPS Master’s

Email: [email protected]


Rui Wu

Program: CS-LSA & Data Science Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Aimeng Yang

Program: IOE Undergraduate

Email: [email protected]


Daiwen Zhang

Program: IOE PhD

Email: [email protected]